Online meeting with entrepreneurs
On March 10, 2021, an online meeting with entrepreneurs was held within the Youth Center of the Young Pedagogies Union, with the aim of sharing expert practices in entrepreneurship.
Representatives of the social enterprise of the year "Gumbati", "7 R Georgia", "Skiji House" and "Meama" were invited to the meeting. They talked to young people about entrepreneurial practices, shared knowledge and experience, as well as the risks and challenges.
The meeting was important because young people who already have some entrepreneurial ideas had the opportunity to ask questions directly to the entrepreneurs and get practical advice.
✅Members from Ozurgeti, Gori and Gardabani Youth Centers attended the meeting.
✅ It is noteworthy that a remote lunch was organized in Ozurgeti Soc. Enterprise Literary Cafe "Eight +1" in the space, where through live broadcasts, listeners received information about the social mission of the cafe, toured the space and got acquainted with the products that the cafe offers to customers.